PERSONNEL OF THE 9TH BOMBARDMENT SQUADRON

THE FLYING COBRAS

(From Martin Winters' 10th Air Force Tribute Website) "Constituted in 1917 as the 9th Observation Squadron, the 9th Bombardment Squadron (Heavy) was the oldest of the 7th Bombardment Group's four squadrons. Equipped with B-17s at the beginning of the war, the 9th was temporarily transferred to the Middle East on 23 June 1942, taking with it all of the 7th Bombardment Groups B-17s, effectively leaving the 10th Air Force with no offensive capabilities until the 436th Bombardment Squadron completed its transition to the B-24 "Liberator" later in the year. The 9th remained in the Middle East until mid-October, 1942 when it returned to India and transitioned to the B-24."

Names and information on this list of 9th Bomb Squadron personnel have been added based on the information gleaned from personal accounts of surviving 7th BG veterans, the rosters of the 7th Bomb Group Historical Foundation, Robert Dorr's 7th Bombardment Group/Wing, 1918-1995 & other books, memoirs of 7th BG veterans, CBI Roundup, Ex-CBI Roundup, Missing Air Crew Reports, newsletters, on-line memorials, obituaries, photo captions, NARA, usaafdata.com, copies of documents (General Orders, Letter Orders, Special Orders, Commendations, Citations, etc.) generously shared by families of 7th BG personnel, and various internet points of reference. While every precaution has been taken to ensure accuracy, please take into consideration misspellings and transposition errors that often occurred in official record-keeping of the day. I welcome suggestions aimed at correcting or adding to this roster.

Please EMAIL ME at p-a.lmba@hotmail.com

Squadron Personnel are listed in Last Name, First Name, Unit, Rank, MOS, Crew order

A|B|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|K|L|M|N|O|P|Q|R|S|T|U|V|W|X|Y|Z

ABLAZA, ADRIANO             9     TSGT      PHOTO SECTION
ABJANICH, JACK M.           9     1LT       B
ABRAHAM, WILLIAM E.         9     TSGT      GUNNER            BOWDEN     	
ACTON, DONALD H.            9     CAPT      		
AGID, HERBERT               9	            PHOTOGRAPHER
ALBERT, JOHN F.             9     1LT      
ALEXANDER                   9     SGT
ALEXANDER, CHESTER R.       9     TSGT      ENGINEER-GUNNER
ALEXANDER, ERNEST L.        9     MSGT      GROUND CREW
ALEXANDER, JAMES R.         9     2LT       NAVIGATOR         BARTON
ALFIN, NORMAN J.            9     1LT       CO-PILOT          BOYER
ALFORD, HOMER W.            9     TSGT      RADIO OP-GUNNER   BAILEY
ALLEN, A.                   9
ALLEN, EDWIN W.             9     2LT       BOMBARDIER        HOWSER
ALLEN, GRANT O.             9     SGT       ARMORER-GUNNER    KELLOGG
ALLISON, JACK W.            9     SGT       ENGINEER
ALLISON, STANLEY M.         9     1LT       PILOT             ALLISON
ALRIN, NORMAN J.            9     1LT
ALTERISIO, JOHN (NMI)       9     CPL
ANDERSON, ARTHUR L.         9     CPL
ANDERSON, FREDERICK L. JR.  9               GROUP OPERATIONS OFFICER
ANDERSON, HOWARD L.         9 	  	  	  	 
ANDERSON, LEWIS C. 	    9 	  MSGT 	    CREW CHIEF 	      LINDSEY
ANDERSON, WALLACE R.        9     SSGT      ARMORER-GUNNER    
ANDERSON, WILLIAM C. 	    9 	  	  	  	 
ANDERSON, WILLIAM T. 	    9     TSGT      ENGINEER          CRALL
ANDRADE, JOSEPH             9     CPL
ANDRESCAVAGE, JOSEPH S.     9 	  SSGT 	    GUNNER            FALK
ANDREWS, ARCHIE L.          9     TSGT      CREW CHIEF        LYTLE
ANDREWS, CLARENCE M.        9     SGT
ANTCZAK, ALPHONSE J. 	    9 	  	    RADIO OPERATOR 	  	 
APPLETON, DAVID             9     CPL
ARCHER, JUDSON V.           9     SGT
ARCT, PAUL R.               9     PVT
ARNDT, DON M.               9     2LT       CO-PILOT          PFISTER
ARNESON, OLAF F.            9     1LT 	    BOMBARDIER        MURPHY
ARNONE, PHIL                9     SGT       RADIO OPERATOR    HOLST
ASHBY, WALTER G.            9     MSGT      LINE CHIEF        DUFRANE
ASHCRAFT, JAMES G.          9     1LT       PILOT             ASHCRAFT
AUGUSTYN, JOSEPH            9               A/C MECHANIC 	  	 
AVERY                       9     
AWEN                        9                                 WERDEN

B     
Back to Alphabet


BACON, JOE M. 9 WERDEN BADER, HAROLD W. 9 2LT BAGGETT, OWEN J. 9 2LT CO-PILOT JENSEN BAILEY, FELIX R. 9 1LT PILOT BAILEY BAIRD, ROBERT W. 9 TSGT ENGINEER BAILEY BAKER, HOMER L. 9 2LT CO-PILOT BALDWIN BALDWIN, J.A. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER FLOHR BALDWIN, JAMES W. 9 CAPT PILOT BALDWIN BALDWIN, NEAL 9 SGT BALFE, WILLIAM S. 9 2LT PILOT BALFE BALL, DONALD E. 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR KAUFFMAN BALL, RICHARD 9 SGT GUNNER BALL, WILLIAM M. 9 PFC BALTES, JOHN L. 9 SGT GUNNER KEENAN BANKSTON, DENT B. 9 BANNER, ROBERT R. 9 SSGT GUNNER LARKIN BARNARD, ALLEN G. "BARNEY" 9 2LT BOMBARDIER HIGDON BARNARD, ROBERT K. 9 PFC RADIO OP-GUNNER CHAFFIN BARNES, IRA JR. 9 CAPT BARR, BERNICE S. "BERNIE" 9 1LT CO-PILOT NECRASON BARRON, IGNATIUS 9 PVT RADIO OPERATOR PRICHARD BARTKOWICZ (THOMAS P.) 9 BARTON, JAMES R."BUZZ" 9 1LT PILOT BARTON BARTON, LYNN B. 9 SGT RADIO OPERATOR SHELDON BARTWIPTZ, JOE 9 BASLER, HOWARD (B.) 9 BASTROM, FRED 9 SGT BATSON, WILLIAM C. 9 SSGT BAUCCIO, ANTHONY P. 9 SGT BAUMGARTEN, EDWARD H. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER NIXON BAWOL, CHESTER M. 9 CAPT BOMBARDIER MCCOY, LATHAN BAXTER, LLOYD M. 9 TSGT ENGINEER VANDYKE, WARDEN, SHORES BEACH, ROBERT O. 9 PFC BEALS, WILLIAM D. 9 1LT ASST GROUP INTEL OFFICER BEAM, CHESTER (R.) 9 SGT AIRCRAFT MECHANIC BEARDEN, JIMMIE J. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER BEARDSHEAR, ORIN W. 9 SGT BEARMANN, ARTHUR N. 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR BALFE BEATTY, RICHARD L. 9 CPL RADIO OPERATOR SJOGREN BEAUVAIS, CHARLES J. HQ,9,493 SSGT BOMBSIGHT TECH BEAVER, WILLIAM C. 9 BECK, RICHARD H. 9 1LT PILOT BECKER, ALFRED W. 9 SSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER GREER BECKSTROM, WILLIAM 9 BEEBOUT, VANCE L. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR BEECH, THOMAS 9 CPL ARMORER-GUNNER CUMMINGS BEHUM, ANDREW M. 9 SGT RADIO OP-GUNNER BELTZER, WILLIAM C. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER SJOGREN BELVEDERE, DOMINIC A. 9 PFC COMMUNICATIONS BENDER, JOHN D. 9 SSGT GUNNER ELLIOTT BENNETT, J. WADE 9 CPL BENNETT, WILLIAM A. 9 1LT BENSON, WILLIAM JR. 9 SSGT RADIO OP-GUNNER BERAN, CLAYTON A. 9 CAPT PILOT COMMANDER BERARDI, ANTHONY J. 9 SGT ENGINEER NIXON BERGEN, RAYMOND 9 SGT GUNNER BALFE BERMAN, STANLEY 9 SSGT ENGINEER POSTON BERMUDEZ, RICHARD J. 9 CPL BOMBSIGHT & AUTO-PILOT TECH BERNSTEIN, HERBERT J. 9 CPL BERNSTEIN, ROBERT 9 SGT GUNNER BERRY, JOHN T. 9 CPL BERTOS, ALBERT T. 9 PFC AIRCRAFT MECHANIC BOYER BERTRAN, JOHN C. 9 SGT RADIO OP-GUNNER BEST, WILLIAM R. 9 CPL GUNNER BOYER BETTAREL,WILLIAM 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER ZEHREN BEVERIDGE, PATRICK L. 9 CPL AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE BIEHN, CARL M. 9 RADIO OP.-GUNNER HABBERSTADT BIEHN, NORMAN L. 9 PFC RADIO OPERATOR NORTHCUTT BIER, ROBERT G. 9 CPL BIGGERS, WILLIAM T. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER SPARKS "BILL" 9 SQUADRON MASCOT BILLANY, ROBERT 9 F/O BINGHAM, SIDNEY E. 9 CPL NOSE GUNNER PFISTER BIRCHALL, PHILIP J. 9 CPL TAIL GUNNER BIRGONI 9 SGT BISING, CARL C. 9 SSGT BLACK, BERKELEY W. 9 SGT BLACK, DEWAYNE, E. 9 SSGT ENGINEER PRICHARD BLACKNEY, QUENTIN W. 9 PFC BLACKSTOCK, HERBERT 9 BLACKWELL, WESLEY V. 9 SSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER BAILEY BLAKE, CHARLES E. 9 1LT PILOT BLAKELY, BILLIE E. 9 CPL GUNNER SJOGREN BLAKELY, RUPERT M., JR. 9 F/O NAVIGATOR WILLS BLALOCK, WILLIAM S. 9 MAJ BOMBARDIER PARKER BLANC, WALTER A. 9 SSGT GUNNER ALLISON BLOCK, ROBERT C. 9 SSGT RADIO OP-GUNNER TOOMEY MOVED TO 376TH BG IN NOV. 1942 BLOCKER, CECIL R. 9 SGT ORDNANCE BLOEDORN, ELMER G. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR JACOBSON BOBEN, WILLIAM R.A. 9 CAPT FLIGHT SURGEON BOCKMAN, CLIFFORD H. 9 SSGT ENGINEER WRIGHT BOGERT, WILLIAM D. 9 SSGT RADIO OP-GUNNER WINZER BOGS, ALVIN A. 9 CPL BOISE, LOUIS A. 9 RADIO-OPERATOR BOLTIN, CHARLES E. 9 CPL BOOKEY, IRWIN L. 9 PFC "BOOMERANG" 9 SQUADRON MASCOT BOONE, ROWLAND A. 9 TSGT BOOTH, EARL M. 9 SSGT RADIO OPERATOR BOYER BOSS, ALVIN A. 9 CPL BOTUK, CHARLES 9 SSGT GUNNER BAILEY BOUDRIA, RUSSELL F. 9 PFC ASST RADIO OP DUFRANE BOUR, ANTHONY A. 9 CAPT ENGINR'G OFFICER BOWDEN, WILLIAM M. 9 1LT PILOT BOWEN, GUY E. 9 SSGT GUNNER GRIMMETT, MONAHAN BOWMAN, EUGENE N. 9 CPL BOX, CLYDE E. 9 LTCOL CO-PILOT SLOAN BOYER, CHARLES S. 9 1LT PILOT BOYER BOYLE, ROBERT 9 BRADY, JOHN 9 GOODRICH BRANCH, IRA W. 9 SGT GUNNER BRANDENBERG, ANTHONY T. 9 SSGT ENGINEER NECRASON BRANDES, SPEER R. 9 PFC BRANNEN, ALEX F. 9 PFC BRETZMAN, ERWIN C. 9 PFC BREWER, HERBERT J. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR HATTEN BRILEY, JAMES E. 9 PVT GROUND CREW LYTLE BRINKLEY, FRANKLIN O. 9 TSGT BRITT, CHARLES F. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER SKILES BROGAN, JOSEPH 9 MSGT BROOKINS, RALPH H. 9 BROWN, ELMER E. 9 SGT GUNNER SHORT BROWN, FRANCIS 9 GUNNER LONG BROWN, JERRY M. 9 SSGT ASST. RADIO-OP BROWN, ROY E. 9 SGT GUNNER BROWN, ROY E. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER MURPHY BROWN, WAYNE V. 9 2LT CO-PILOT BROWN, WILBERT E. 9 PFC BROWNFIELD, GLEN H. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER ALBERT BRUGIONI, RAYMOND J. 9 CPL BRUNDAGE, GEORGE J., JR. 9 TSGT ENGINEER JOHNSTON BRUNGARD, FREDERICK M. 9 SGT GUNNER BOYER BRYAR, DONALD P. 9 1LT PILOT BRYLSKI, EDWIN J. 9 PVT BRZOZOWSKI, LEONARD J. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER BUBB, FRANK J., JR. 9 1LT CO-PILOT RANDLE BUCHANAN, WILLIAM R. 9 SGT GUNNER BOYER BUDGE 9 BUHRMAN, HUGH G. 9 CPL BULGRAVE, JOHN L. 9 PVT BULLINGTON, ROY W. 9 SSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER STEWART BUNCH, JAMES A. 9 SGT BUNTS, WILLIAM A. 9 SGT BURDETTE, ARTHUR L. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER ALBERT BURG, EDWARD B. 9 PFC BURGESS, ROBERT F. 9 PFC AIRCRAFT MECHANIC BURKE, LEO E. 9 SSGT BURKE, STEPHEN F. 9 SSGT RADIO OPERATOR JENSEN BURNAP, GAIUS C. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER JACOBSON BURNEY, WILLIS W. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER DUFRANE BURNS, JAMES R. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR NIXON BURNS, ROBERT H. 9 SGT BOMBARDIER BURNS, VINCENT D. 9 2LT PILOT BURNS BURROWS, DONALD F. 9 MSGT BURTCH, WILLIAM P. 9 SSGT NOSE GUNNER GRAVES BUSBY, ALFRED L. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER CARPENTER BUSBY, JOHN E. 9 SGT ENGINEER BUSH, JAMES E. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR SHELDON BUTLER, WILLIAM E. 9 SSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER KIMBROUGH < C    
Back to Alphabet


CAIN, VERNON J. 9 SSGT GUNNER CAIVANO, ALBERT F. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER BALDWIN CALDWELL, CHARLES F. 9 SGT CALDWELL, MARION D. 9 CAMERON, DONALD R. 9 CAMPBELL 9 ORDNANCE CAMPBELL, EUGENE 9 SSGT KAUFFMAN CAMPBELL, THOMAS J. 9 SGT GUNNER CANTONWINE, GAIL 9 A/C MECHANIC - CREW CHIEF CAPRIOTTI, JOHN R. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR SJOGREN CARDARO, PETER P. 9 SGT GUNNER HOLST CARLIN, WILLIAM J. 9 2LT CO-PILOT HOWSER CARMACK, JOHN E. 9 1LT PILOT CARMACK CARMICHAEL, RICHARD H. 9 CAPT PILOT/SQDN C.O. CARNEY, GEORGE H. 9 2LT CO-PILOT BALFE CARPENTER, CARL F. 9 2LT PILOT CARRE, WALTER L. 9 SSGT A/C MECHANIC CARRIER, ROBERT A. 9 SSGT ENGINEER F. BAILEY CARROLL, THOMAS W. 9 SSGT GUNNER POSTON CARSON, BILLY E. 9 1LT CO-PILOT WILSON CARTER, MALCOLM W. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER CARPENTER CARVER, ELWYN 9 CASEY, JOHN D. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER ALLISON CASPER, KENNETH D. 9 1LT PILOT COMMANDER CASPER CASSANO, JOSEPH F. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER HARDISON CASWELL, WILLIAM E. 9 SGT ENGINEER BOYER CATO, WILLIAM W. 9 CPL CAWOOD, RAYMOND L. 9 1LT PILOT CEASE, RICHARD W. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR SPARKS CELESTER, SYDNEY 9 SSGT CHAFFEE, ARTHUR R. 9 1LT CO-PILOT MARGOLIES CHAFFIN, HAROLD N. 9 1LT PILOT CHAFFIN CHAMBERS, LAWRENCE R. 9 SSGT CHAMBERS, ROBERT D. 9 CAPT PILOT CHAMBERS, SIMS CHAPLIN, RALPH C. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR GOODRICH CHARNESKY, HENRY A. 9 PVT ARMORER-GUNNER PRICHARD CHEMERYS, ALEXANDER JR. 9 SGT RADIO OPERATOR PRICHARD CHITTY, HENRY M. 9 CAPT CHODELKA, JOHN 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR CHRISTENSEN, EUGENE O. 9 TSGT CHRISTER, JOHN W. 9 1LT BOMBARDIER JOHNSTON CHRISTIAN, FRANK E. 9 SGT GUNNER HIGDON CHRISTIANSON, CHRIS 9 SGT CHRISTOPHER, JULIAN S. 9 2LT PILOT CUMMINGS CLARK, JOE W. 9 CLARKE, THOMAS L. JR. 9 CAPT SQUADRON ADJUTANT CLARKSON 9 CLAUSEN, CHARLES 9 SGT CLAUSEN, MARVIN J. 9 PFC CLAYBAUGH, PAT 9 CLAYSON, CHARLES E. "JOE" 9 SSGT A/C MECHANIC CLEMENTS, RICHARD 9 2LT BOMBARDIER VANDEBOGART CLIFTON, LUTHER M. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR BOWDEN CLYBORNE, CLARENCE A., JR. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER CARPENTER COAMBS, JOSEPH B. 9 1LT BOMBARDIER STEWART COBB, LAMAR E. 9 SGT NOSE GUNNER HARDISON CODDINGTON, ROBERT E. 9 2LT PILOT SHAW CODINGTON, RUSSELL E. 9 2LT PILOT GRINNAN COFFMAN, ROBERT C. 9 MSGT ENGINEERING N/A COGWELL, ALVY L. 9 TSGT GROUND CREW N/A COLEMAN, C.G. 9 MAJ COLEMAN, JACK W. 9 SSGT ENGINEER DUFRANE COLLARD, NORMAN S. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR KIMBROUGH COMBS, MACK 9 GUNNER FOUNTAIN COMER, GEORGE F. 9 TRANSPORTATION COMMARATE, JOSEPH 9 MAJ CONNELL, JAMES R. 9 SGT GUNNER CONNOR, JAMES N. 9 GUNNER LINK CONNORS, JAMES H. 9 SSGT CONWELL, S.S. 9 CAPT COOK, DAVID 9 COOK, RUDOLPH H. 9 RADIO-OPERATOR COOPER, BRUCE C. 9 SGT COTHERN, ROBERT A. 9 PVT COUGHLIN, JOHN A. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER SHORT COURTNEY, HAROLD D. 9 COUVILLON, GERALD J. 9 SGT GUNNER COX, JAMES R. 9 SGT GUNNER COX, WESLEY A. 9 TSGT ENGINEER SHORT COX, WESTLY S. 9 MSGT CRALL, JOHN S. 9 1LT PILOT CRALL CRAVENS, SAMUEL C. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER SARGENT CREEL, NICHOLAS 9 1LT NAVIGATOR QUINN CRITCHFIELD, RICHARD E. 9 1LT PILOT SOUKUP CROSBY, JOHN R. 9 1LT BOMBARDIER CROSBY, ROBERT 9 LT BOMBARDIER CROSS, FRANK T. 9 1LT CO-PILOT WILEY CROSSON, ROBERT J. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR ZEHREN CROSTIC, SAMUEL A. JR. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER JENSEN CROWLEY, JAMES 9 SGT CUMMINGS, HAROLD B. 9 SGT GUNNER SHARP CUMMINGS, SHEPPARD C. 9 1LT PILOT CUMMINGS CUNIO, FRANK L. JR. 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR VANDEBOGART CUNNINGHAM, JOHN E. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER MARGOLIES CUOMO, NICHOLAS L. 9 CPL CUPP, WILBUR H. 9 SSGT CURRY, LAWRENCE M. 9 SGT GUNNER CUSHMAN, JOSEPH A. 9 SSGT GUNNER MCLEAN D    
Back to Alphabet


DABNEY, WILLIAM C., JR. 9 MAJ PILOT / SQDN CO D'AGOSTINO, AUGUST F. 9 PFC DAGUE, MAXWELL H. 9 ENGINEER DAHLKE, PAUL 9 SGT DALY, JOHN 9 SGT DAMMERT, LAWRENCE H. 9 1LT ASST GROUP COMMANDING OFFICER DANA, CHARLES H. 9 SGT DANCE, THOMAS E. 9 1LT PILOT DANCE DANIELS 9 PVT MCCLINTOCK DAVES, FLOYD E. 9 CAPT ASST GROUP ADJUTANT DAVID, JOHN 9 DAVIDSON, ALBERT 9 SSGT ORDNANCE DAVIDSON, HAROLD I. 9 SSGT ENGINEER THIELEN DAVIES, EDWIN R. 9 2LT CO-PILOT BAILEY DAVIS, CECIL W. 9 SSGT DAVIS, JOHN W. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR JORDAN DAVIS, MAX A. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR JENSEN DAVIS, RAYMOND J. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER MURPHY DAVISON, ROBERT E. 9 MSGT CREW CHIEF DAWSON, PAUL E. JR. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR STROTHER DAY, CECIL C. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER CRALL DEBAER, JOE 9 PFC DECHENE, JOE 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR DANCE DE COITO, JOSEPH E. 9 2LT CO-PILOT FALK DE HART, JOHN 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER DE LA TORRE, FRANK R. 9 CPL DE LEEUW, CARL M. 9 DE WEER 9 PVT A/C MECHANIC DEAN, JACK C. 9 SGT GUNNERY INSTRUCTOR DEAVER, JAMES L. 9 DEES, JOHN S. 9 DEFREES, JAMES M. 9 SSGT GUNNER DELANEY, JAMES C. 9 SGT DELCAMP, ROBERT C. 9 2LT CO-PILOT VANDEBOGART DELGADO, JUAN C. 9 PVT D'EMILIO, CHARLES 9 A/C MECHANIC DEMPSEY, LAVERT G. 9 SSGT ENGINEER NORTHCUTT DENISON, HAROLD E. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER NIXON DENSBERGER, NORMAN A. 9 1LT PILOT DERRYBERRY, JERRAL W. 9 2LT CO-PILOT POTTER DETILORA 9 SGT DEVALL, CHARLES E. 9 TSGT A/C MECH-GUNNER RANDLE DEZENDORF, JAMES 9 LT BOMBARDIER DENSBERGER DIBELLO, SALVATORE 9 SSGT GUNNER THIELE DICKERSON, ROBERT L. 9 SSGT GUNNER MCKEE DICKOFF, EVERETT M. 9 TSGT RADIO OP-GUNNER THIELEN DIMICK, RAYMOND E. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER FAULK DISNEY, LAUREL D. 9 SSGT ASST ENGINEER CAWOOD DOAK, DEAN A. 9 MSGT DOBSON, ARLIZE 9 PVT DOBYNS, RICHARD W. 9 1LT RADAR NAVIGATOR HARDISON DOGGETT, RAYMOND C. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER STURDEVANT DONAHUE, GIRARD C. 9 PFC DONEY, WENDELL E. 9 PVT DONNELLY, BERNARD R. 9 1LT DONOVAN, MICHAEL E. 9 CAPT CO-PILOT PENN DORN, JOSEPH H. 9 SSGT DORST, JAMES W. 9 CAPT OBSERVER KAUFFMAN DOTSON, ROBERT D. 9 SSGT BASHOR DOUARIA, RUSSELL F. 9 PVT DOUGHERTY, FRANK D. 9 F/O DOUGHTY, JOHN M. 9 PVT BOMBSIGHT/TURRET SPECIALIST DOUGLAS, SCOTT 9 LT NAVIGATOR HOLST, LARKIN DOYAL, HORACE B. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER MCHENRY DOZIER, JOHN M. 9 CAPT PILOT DOZOIS, PHIL J. 9 1LT BOMBARDIER DRAKE, CEDRIC P. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR NORTHCUTT DRAKE, J. GORDON 9 SSGT ENGINEER SPARKS DRAKE, VERNON L. 9 LT CO-PILOT GOODRICH DRAPER, OSCAR 9 ORDNANCE DRISCOLL, VINCENT A. 9 SSGT GUNNER MUNDAY DRISH, EUGENE R. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER PARKER DRUCK, HAROLD LEE 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER MCCOY DUBY, MELBURN A. 9 2LT CO-PILOT ALLISON DUCATEL, RICHARD T. 9 SGT DUFILHO, CARLETON L. 9 PVT RADIO OPERATOR DUFRANE, JOHN L. "DUKE" 9 CAPT PILOT DUFRANE DUGAN, LAWRENCE M. 9 PVT DUMAS, JAMES F. 9 CPL DUNCAN, AUTRY B. 9 SSGT DUNCAN, CHARLES V., JR. 9 2LT CO-PILOT STEWART DUNLAP, HARLEY E. 9 SGT DUWARD, EDWARD 9 PFC E    
Back to Alphabet


EASTHAM, CLIFFORD L. 9 SSGT GUNNER KELLOGG EBERLING 9 WERDEN ECKHOLM, CARL W. 9 SGT EDGAR, EDMOND E. 9 PVT EDWARDS, LAWRENCE (NMI) 9 SGT EGBERT, WALTER JR. 9 1LT PILOT EGBERT EICHLER, WILLIAM S., JR. 9 1LT CO-PILOT SHORT EICHORN, ROBERT W. 9 PVT EIDSON, JORDAN B. 9 SGT RADIO OPERATOR KEENAN ELIAS, VICTOR H. 9 SSGT RADIO OPERATOR DUNCAN / STEWART ELKINS, MILTON F. 9 SGT ELLIFRITT, HAROLD D. 9 TSGT ELLINGER, DONALD 9 SGT GUNNER DANCE ELLIOT, GEORGE T. 9 2LT PILOT ELLIOT ELLIOTT, PATRICK B. 9 ELLIS, HOWARD L. 9 CPL GUNNER DUFRANE ELYEA, PAUL I. 9 SGT GUNNER CARPENTER EMBREY, HARLAN E. 9 SGT RADIO OPERATOR JORDAN EMBRY, JOSEPH P. 9 SSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER COLVILLE EMENS, JUSTUS A. 9 1LT CO-PILOT LONG EMERY, ROY E. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER ELLIOTT ENDERLE, WILLIAM J. 9 PVT ERB, GILBERT E. 9 1LT PILOT ERBSE, EDWARD D. 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR MCCOY ERICKSON, HENRY A. 9 SGT ERWIN, GRANT W. JR. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR CARPENTER ESPOSITO, PASQUALE 9 BOMBARDIER SHELDON ESTES, BENJAMIN E., R. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER HATTEN ETTLINGER, LOUIS F. 9 CAPT BOMBSIGHT/TURRET SPECIALIST EVANS, AUBREY K. "TEX" 9 CPL GUNNER LYTLE EVANS, CECIL JR. (KIA) 9 TSGT ENGINEER ALLISON EVANS, EDWARD R. 9 EVANS, R.W. 9 1LT PILOT EVANS F    
Back to Alphabet


FAIRLIE, ROBERT (NMI) JR. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER THIELEN FALK, HARLETH D. 9 1LT PILOT FALK FALLEY, VALENTINE 9 SSGT FARLEY, EDGAR C. 9 TSGT RADIO OP-GUNNER FAUCETT, RAYMOND C. 9 PFC FAULK, LLOYD B. 9 1LT PILOT FAULK FAULKNER, JAMES M. 9 TSGT ENGINEER KAUFFMAN FEARS, JOE B. 9 MAJ INTELLIGENCE OFFICER FELDMAN 9 PVT CREW CHIEF FERGENSEN, MARION 9 SGT FETTERMAN, WILLIAM C. 9 SSGT RADIO OPERATOR CARPENTER FEYHL, ROBERT E. "BOB" 9 GROUND CREW FIELDS, VERLE R. 9 SSGT FILIPELLI, ANGELO 9 CPL COOK N/A FINCH, JOHN W. 9 1LT FINCH, ROBERT G. 9 CPL FINSTAD, FRANK H. 9 CPL FISHBURN, WALTER W. 9 SGT FISHER, ALBERT I. 9 1LT ARMAMENT OFFICER N/A FISHER, GEORGE A. 9 SGT GUNNER WERDEN FISHER, WILLIAM M. 9 TSGT FITZGERALD, ELMER C. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER FITZWATER, JOHN T. 9 LTCOL SQDN C.O. FLANAGAN, RICHARD J. 9 CPL GUNNER LINK FLANNERY, CHARLES G. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER FLATT, ROLAND N. 9 1LT CO-PILOT KIMBROUGH FLOCK, JULIUS T. 9 MAJ SQDN C.O. FLOHR, WAYNE L. 9 CAPT PILOT FLOHR FLOOD, JOHN 9 SGT FLORES, WALTER 9 2LT NAVIGATOR KRAMP FLOWERS 9 CPL GROUND CREW FOLANDER, JOHN J. 9 2LT CO-PILOT ZEHREN FOLDI, LEWIS (NMI) 9 PVT FORBES, GUILFORD W. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER SJOGREN FORD, EDWARD C. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER FORE, EDWARD A. 9 SSGT GUNNER JA. BARTON FOREMAN, WILLIAM 9 TSGT CREW CHIEF LINK FOREST, NORWOOD J. 9 SGT FORREST, JAMES W. 9 SSGT GUNNER ELLIOTT FORSMAN, GUSTAF R. 9 2LT FORTE, NORMAN L. 9 PFC RADIO OPERATOR SWANSON FOSTER, WAYNE H. 9 SGT FOTI, ANDREW 9 MSGT PHOTOGRAPHER SHORT FOUNTAIN, WILLARD A. 9 CAPT PILOT FOUNTAIN FRANKLIN, LEE 9 CPL FRANKLIN, LEONARD 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER FRANZ, HUGO R., JR. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR BUSCH FRASER, COLIN J. 9 CAPT FREDERICK, JOHN 9 SGT RADIO OP-GUNNER FREIDMAN, GEORGE M. 9 PVT FRIEDMANN, EDWARD T. 9 TSGT PHOTO-GUNNER STEWART FRISBERG, ARTHUR N. 9 PFC FROST, VERL 9 SSGT GUNNER JA. BARTON FROULA, JAMES C. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER GOODRICH FRUMKIN, GABRIEL J. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR SWANSON FULTON, BERTRAM A. JR. 9 1LT PILOT FULTON FUNK, DONALD P. 9 1LT CO-PILOT ALBERT FUNK, GERALD C. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER MCHENRY FUNK, STEPHEN N. 9 MSGT G    
Back to Alphabet


GABRIEL, ROBERT W. 9 TSGT GALINDO, JESUS F. 9 PFC GAMBALE, GENE (NMI) 9 2LT BOMBARDIER KAUFFMAN GAMBLE, ROBERT V. 9 SSGT GUNNER BAILEY GARLAND, MARSHALL A. 9 SSGT GATES, FRANK A. 9 TSGT ENGINEER KEENAN GATES, LESTER E. 9 MSGT GAVRITY, MICHAEL W. 9 1LT CO-PILOT KELLOGG GAVURA, ALBERT F. "GABBY" 9 SGT GUNNER HOLST GEHAY, JOHN C. 9 TSGT ENGINEER WINZER GERZIN, WALTER J. 9 CAPT PILOT GERZIN GESSNER, LOUIS F. 9 1LT CO-PILOT LINK GIANNINI, RAYMOND W. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR KEENAN GIBNEY, THOMAS J. 9 PFC ARMORER GIBSON 9 PFC ASST CREW CHIEF GIBSON, CLYDE N. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER BALFE GIBSON, K.H. 9 LT COL BOMBARDIER STARK GIL, SALVADOR 9 CPL GILBERT, GEORGE L. 9 CPL GILBERT, WILLIAM M. 9 1LT CO-PILOT GILLIAM EARL H. 9 MSGT CREW CHIEF GING, LAWRENCE E. 9 CPL GIRMAN, EDWARD J. 9 SSGT GUNNER WRIGHT GIRONDA, FRANK J. 9 SGT GLANCE, TALBOT C. 9 SSGT GUNNER ELLIOTT GLANZ, WALTER B. 9 CPL WALKER GLASBRENNER, MARVIN 9 SGT GLICK, HERMAN G. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR WARREN GLICK, UHL R. 9 PVT GUNNER GNEHM, PAUL N. 9 CPL CREW CHIEF FLOHR GOCHNOUR, RAY 9 SGT GOETZ, FERDINAND L. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER GOLDBLUM, SEYMOUR 9 1LT BOMBARDIER MCCOY GOLDMAN, PAUL 9 PVT GOLDSTEIN, NORMAN S. 9 TSGT ENGINEER GOLLEHON, SAMUEL 9 SGT GOMEZ, ADOLF JR. 9 1LT BOMBARDIER RANDLE GONSALVES, ELIAS E. 9 SGT RADIO OPERATOR SHARP GONSALVES, JOSEPH L. 9 SGT PHOTO-GUNNER GOODMAN, EDWARD F. 9 SGT ENGINEER GOODWIN, CHESTER D. 9 SSGT ENGINEER WILEY GOODWIN, WILLIAM O. 9 CPL GUNNER GOOS, EVAN F. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER MONAHAN GORDON, ALBERT (NMI) 9 1LT BOMBARDIER GREER GORDON, DAVE 9 SGT GORDON, RALPH M. 9 SGT AIRCRAFT MECHANIC GORIS, WILLIAM B. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR LARKIN GOSNEY, WOODROW W. 9 CPL GUNNER LINDSEY GOSS, EVERETT E. 9 CPL GOSS, EVERETT H. JR. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER GOSSARD, LEONARD J. "JEFF" 9 LT CO-PILOT HOLST GOULD, ROGERT B. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER GRABIN, SAMUEL (NMI) 9 2LT GRAFF, EDWARD C. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER THIELEN GRAFTON, PAUL F. 9 TSGT RADIO OP-GUNNER GRAGG, WILBUR T. 9 CPL CREW CHIEF GRAHAM, CARL J. 9 1LT CO-PILOT LYTLE, FLOHR GRAHAM, HARRY E. 9 PVT GRAMILDA 9 SGT GRAINGER, URBAIN H. 9 SSGT GUNNER LARKIN GRANTHAM, SAMUEL K. 9 SGT GUNNER NIBLETT GRASING, THOMAS M. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER GRATTON, DONALD E. 9 SSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER HATTEN GRAVES, BENJAMIN 9 LT PILOT GRAVES GREAVES, JOSEPH E. 9 SSGT GUNNER GREEN 9 SGT GREEN, JOHN W. 9 GREEN, MAX B. 9 GROUND CREW GREEN, MINOR F. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER BUSCH GREENBERG, GORDON 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER ALBERT GREENE, RICHARD E. 9 TSGT GREER, ORSON P. JR. 9 CAPT GROUP ASST S-3 OFFICER GREGOR, RAYMOND J. 9 SGT GUNNER PARSEL GRIMALDI, NICHOLAS 9 PFC GRIMM, GORDON L. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER SHORT GRIGGS, CHARLES A. 9 GUNNER LONG GRIMMETT, CHARLES R. 9 CAPT PILOT GRIMMETT GRISARD, JAMES L. 9 1LT BOMBARDIER JACOBSON GROKOWSKI, CHESTER 9 GROSKIE 9 SGT GROSS, JOHN N. 9 SGT GROTH, DONALD H. 9 CPL GROUT, VERNON W. 9 CPL GUNNER ALLISON GROVE, CHESTER 9 GROVER 9 WARREN GUNN, DANIEL M. 9 SGT ENGINEER-GUNNER STRINGFELLOW GURNEY, FRANK L. 9 2LT CO-PILOT DANCE GUZIK, BRUNO J. 9 SGT A/C MECHANIC GYSBERS, DONALD L. 9 RADIO OPERATOR HALLGREN H    
Back to Alphabet


HABBERSTAD, EDWARD C. HQ/9 2LT PILOT COMMANDER HACKNEY, WILLIAM L. 9 PFC HAGEMAN 9 ORDNANCE HAGMAN, LEO 9 HAHN, CHARLES E. 9 TSGT RADIO OP-GUNNER KAUFFMAN HALL, DONALD E. 9 TSGT RADIO OP-GUNNER GRIMMETT HALL, HENRY A. 9 SGT GUNNER Ra. MITCHELL HALL, STANLEY H. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER HALLGREN, JOHN F. 9 PILOT HALLGREN HAMBLEN, CLEVELAND H. 9 2LT OBSERVER HAMFELDT, NEWTON 9 1LT NAVIGATOR STURDEVANT HAMILTON, ELBERT G. JR. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER HAMM, JOHN P. 9 SSGT ENGINEEER HAMMAN, CECIL R. 9 CPL RADIO OPERATOR SPARKS HAMPTON, WILLIAM B. 9 TSGT RADIO OP-GUNNER HAMRICK, JAMES L. 9 PVT HANNER, MARION W. 9 PFC HANNEY, THOMAS K. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER VANDYKE, WARDEN HANNON, GLENN 9 SGT HANS, GEORGE M. 9 1LT CO-PILOT CHAMBERS, KELLOGG HANSEN, HOWARD 9 2LT NAVIGATOR ELLIOTT HANSEN, WILBUR B. 9 SGT HANST, HARRY M. 9 SSGT GUNNER PIRRUCCELLO HARDISON, FELIX M. 9 CAPT PILOT HARDISON HARDISON, JACK E. 9 1LT PILOT HARDISON HARDY, THEODORE F. 9 BOMBARDIER HARKESS, GEORGE C. "BUD" 9 2LT NAVIGATOR PARSEL HARMAN, SAMUEL L. 9 HARMON, DARRELL V. 9 CPL A/C MECHANIC FLOHR HARNIMAN, ALFRED E. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR NIBLETT HARRELL, WILLIAM D. 9 SGT GUNNER WILEY HARRINGTON 9 SGT CREW CHIEF HARRIS, EDWARD J. 9 SGT GUNNER KAUFFMAN HARRIS, LEWIS S. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR WRIGHT HART, SERLE C. 9 CPL HARVEY, JULIAN C. 9 A/C MECHANIC RANDLE HARVEY, LLOYD W. 9 TSGT ENGINEER HASCALL, ALVA S. 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR NECRASON HASKENHOFF, GENE L. 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR STURDEVANT HASTINGS, ALVIN L. 9 SSGT GUNNER WRIGHT HATLEBERT, MAYNARD M. 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR BAILEY HATTEN, PHOCIAN B. 9 1LT PILOT HATTEN HATTING, JOHN H. 9 SSGT GUNNER BALFE HAYES, GEROGE C. 9 CPL HAYS, WILLIAM T. 9 TSGT RADIO OP-GUNNER VANDYKE, WARDEN HAYWARD, RAY O. 9 HAZELBAKER, RAY C. 9 A/C MECHANIC HEAGNEY, THOMAS J. 9 SSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER GREER HEGDAHL, ARVID B. 9 PVT GUNNER NECRASON HEIKE, RAYMOND J. 9 SGT GUNNER JACOBSON HEIKEL, ERNEST 9 SGT HELAAS, WALTER D. 9 SSGT MECHANIC-GUNNER KEISER HELOTES, TOM HENDERSON, JAMES M. 9 PFC HENDRICKSON, C.L. 9 SGT HENDRY, JAMES S. 9 SSGT RADIO OP-GUNNER PARKER HENNEY, R.E. 9 BOMBARDIER SHORES HENSCHEL, MARVIN 9 2LT BOMBARDIER LINK HERALD, KENNETH W. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER MARGOLIES HERBERT, MIKE 9 A/C MECHANIC HERRMANN, MAX W. 9 1LT BOMBARDIER BAILEY HESKEW, WAYNE R. 9 MSGT GUNNER HEUSSNER, JIM 9 EM RESCUE SQD HEYMAN, ALFRED 9 LT NAVIGATOR HICKEY, SANFORD W. "SAM" 9 2LT BOMBARDIER PRESTON HIGDON, DENNIS W. 9 LT PILOT HIGDON HIGGINBOTHAM, TADIX E. 9 SSGT GUNNER JENSEN HILL, ERNEST 9 SSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER HILL, JAMES H. 9 PILOT HILL, WERNER HILL, NORVIS W. 9 SGT COMM. SPECIALIST HILLIER, LORNE B. 9 1LT PILOT HILLSMAN, CLYDE A. 9/493 SGT MOTOR POOL HIME, IRVIN A. 9 SSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER HIMELIC, GEORGE C. 9 MSGT LINE CHIEF HINDS, WARREN C. 9 SSGT RADIO OPERATOR Go. WILSON HINES, JOSEPH M. 9 PVT GUNNER HITCHCOCK, WILLIAM A. 9 SSGT CREW CHIEF HIXSON, MILLARD M. 9 SSGT GUNNER BALFE HOBBS, FRANK B. 9 SSGT GUNNER STEWART HODGES, RICHARD S. 9 1LT BOMBARDIER HATTEN HOFFMAN, BERNARD 9 NAVIGATOR EGBERT HOGATE, MILTON R. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER KAUFFMAN HOLLOWAY, HARRY JR. 9 SSGT ORDNANCE HOLMES, JERRY M. 9 SSGT HOLST, JOHN B. 9 CAPT PILOT HOLSTON, GEORGE E. 9 SSGT HOLT, CHARLES H., JR. 9 SGT GROUND CREW HOLTZCLAW, JOHN E. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER HON, PAUL R. 9 SSGT GUNNER ALBERT HOOD, CARLOS L. 9 TSGT BOMBARDIER HOOD, STANLEY J. 9 1LT BOMBARDIER PARKER, BARTON HOPKINS, GEORGE R. 9 PVT HORNE, RICHARD M. 9 SSGT HORNER, KENNETH F. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR SHARP HOUGH, JOHN E. 9 SSGT RADIO OP-GUNNER HOWARD, JOE 9 SGT GUNNER HIGDON HOWSER, ROY K. 9 2LT PILOT HOWSER HOWZDY, MICHAEL 9 TSGT HUACAJA, IGNATIUS J. 9 SGT HUBBARD, JOHN W. 9 TSGT ENGINEER MCHENRY HUBBUCH, PHILLIP R. 9 CPL ARMORER-GUNNER STURDEVANT HUDAK, CYRIL M. 9 TSGT ENGINEER BALFE HUGHEY, ROBERT J. 9 1LT PILOT COMMANDER HUGHITT, CHARLES F. JR. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR THIELEN HUISH, ROBERT P. 9 SSGT HUME, GRANT W. 9 SGT TAIL GUNNER HUMPHREY, LESLIE E. 9 PFC HUMPHRIES, PAUL E. 9 TSGT GUNNER HIGDON HUNT, JOHN H. 9 SGT GUNNER FAULK HUNT, WILLIAM E. 9 CPL GUNNER JORDAN HURD, EMERSON W. 9 SSGT GUNNER BAILEY HURD, HERBERT O. 9 SGT HUTCHINSON, JOHN T. 9 SSGT GUNNER ALLISON HUTCHISON, LEON J. 9 CPL GUNNER LINK HYATT, JOHN A. 9 SGT GUNNER ZEHREN I    
Back to Alphabet


IMPERATORE, ALBERT P. 9 SSGT GUNNER RANDLE INGLIS, JERRY P. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR IRIARTE, FRANCIS M. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER ALLISON ISOM, STERLING H. 9 CPL J    
Back to Alphabet


JABWASCO, PETER 9 JACKOVIAK, ANTHONY 9 SGT JACKSON, TOM W. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR CRALL JACOBS, KENNETH S. 9 SSGT JAMES III, ALEXANDER L. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR KAUFFMAN JAMISON, DONALD 9 JAMISON, ROSCOE D. 9 SGT JARVIS, RICHARD E. 9 F/O JAY, JAMES L. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR HIGDON, ASHCRAFT JENSEN, LLOYD K. 9 1LT PILOT JENSEN JERBIC, STEPHEN J. 9 A/C MECHANIC JESSEE, HOWARD 9 1ST SGT JETER, GEORGE T. 9 SGT ASST CREW CHIEF JOBE 9 PVT CREW CHIEF JOHNSON, ALBERT C. 9 TSGT ENGINEER ELLIOTT JOHNSON, CHARLES E. 9 SSGT JOHNSON, JOHN B. 9 PFC JOHNSON, M. 9 2LT JOHNSON, NORRIS E. 9 SSGT GUNNER JOHNSON, PETER I. 9 SGT ARMORER-NOSE GUNNER JOHNSON, PETER T. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER SHELDON JOHNSON, RICHARD L. 9 SSGT GUNNER CRALL JOHNSON, ROY M. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER LYTLE JOHNSON, VERL 9 SSGT RADIO OPERATOR BARTON JOHNSTON, WILLIAM A. 9 SSGT GUNNER JOHNSTON, WILLIAM S. 9 CAPT PILOT JOHNSTON JONES, CALVIN H. 9 1LT PILOT Ca. JONES JONES, DENTON 9 GROUND CREW JONES, HARVEY "TED" 9 JONES, MARVIN P. 9 CPL JONES, STANLEY V.N. 9 2LT JORDAN, DUANE R. 9 2LT CO-PILOT MORRIS JORDAN, ROBERT E. 9 1LT PILOT JORDAN JOSE, ELMER H., JR. 9 1LT PILOT CARMACK JOSEPHS, LEONARD M. 9 SSGT GUNNER BARTON JUHL, GEORGE F. 9 JUSTIN, WALTER M. 9 SGT K    
Back to Alphabet


KAHN, BERNARD D. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR ALBERT KARELITZ, MILTON J. 9 CAPT ASST GROUP S-2 OFFICER KARGER, EDWARD H. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR BURNS KAROL, WALTER C. 9 A/C MECHANIC KARPSTEIN, RUDOLPH 9 SGT A/C MAINTENANCE KARSH, SIDNEY (NMI) 9 PVT KASSEL 9 WARREN KASTNER, WALTER W. 9 CAPT PILOT KATEN, JOSEPH B. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER BOYER KAUFFMAN, KENNETH L. 9 SSGT RADIO OPERATOR LYTLE KAUFFMAN, WARREN R. 9 1LT PILOT KAUFFMAN KAUFMAN, CHARLES (NMI) 9 2LT NAVIGATOR ALLISON KEELE, VERN W. 9 1LT BOMBARDIER YOUNG KEEN, WILLIAM R. 9 SSGT RADIO OPERATOR MCLEAN KEENAN, RAYMOND F. 9 SSGT ASST ENGINEER NIBLETT KEISER, DONALD M. 9 MAJ PILOT SQDN C.O. KELLER, WARREN L. 9 SGT KELLEY, CHARLES A. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER KELLIS, ANDREW J. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER BALFE KELLOGG, DAVID N. 9 1LT PILOT KELLOGG KELSAY, CLYDE B. 9 1LT PILOT KELSAY KEMP, THOMAS E. 9 SSGT GUNNER KENDALL, D.E. 9 2LT KENDRICK, JOHN H. 9 SSGT KENNEDY, EDDIE 9 CPL KENNEDY, RAY F. 9 SSGT KENNEY, FRANCIS D. 9 KENNY, GEORGE R. 9 SSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER MURPHY KEPNER, WILLIAM 9 SGT KEREB, PHILIP 9 TSGT ENGINEER BALDWIN KERNS, RICHARD 9 2LT CO-PILOT STURDEVANT KESSLER, CARLTON E. 9 SGT KIESEL, CHARLES W. 9 SSGT GUNNER PARKER KILLINGBACK, CLAUDE F. 9 SGT KIMBALL, CHARLES L. 9 A/C KIMBROUGH, ROBERT M. 9 1LT PILOT KIMBROUGH KINDER, CHARLES R. 9 SGT KING 9 NAVIGATOR WARREN KING, CLARENCE A. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR SMITH, WARREN KING, EMMETT L. 9 KRAMP KINNETT, FORREST F. 9 MSGT BOMBSIGHT/TURRET SPECIALIST KINSEY, LAUREL D. 9 SSGT GUNNER CHAMBERS, KELLOGG KIRBY, SHERWOOD W. 9 SSGT KIRKALDY, ROBERT B. 9 CAPT NAVIGATOR SHORT KISER, ROSE 9 KISLING, EDWARD J. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER DANCE KLEMENS, FRANCIS J. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER KASTNER KLUESING, ALVIN M. 9 SGT KNICELY, JACK R. 9 1LT CO-PILOT Ca. JONES KNIFTON, THOMAS O. 9 MSGT A/C MECHANIC-GUNNER KNOWLTON, WILLIAM D., JR. 9 SSGT GUNNER NIBLETT KNOX, OWEN B. 9 PFC RADIO OPERATOR PARSEL KNUTSON, GORDON 9 SGT KNUTSON, JAMES 9 KOCH, CHARLES W. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER CRALL KOCH, DERWOOD D. 9 MSGT CREW CHIEF STRINGFELLOW KOKER, "KIKE" 9 KOLB, JOHN M. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER NIXON KOLB, ROBERT T. 9 KOLLING, MORRIS 9 KRAMP KOMRADT, BERNARD A. 9 PFC KONCHAR, NICHOLAS 9 SSGT GUNNER BOYER KOOLMEES, ARIE 9 SSGT KOSTOFF 9 KOZLOSKI 9 KRAUL 9 KREBEC, EDWARD 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR MCCOY KREGOR, JOHN E. 9 TSGT KREMER, JEROME F. 9 SSGT GUNNER NIBLETT KRESEL, WALTER H . 9 PFC KRINER, L.B. 9 SSGT GUNNER BURNS KRISTOFF, GEORGE N. 9 SSGT KRUEGER, WILLIAM 9 TSGT BOMBARDIER HOLST KUHN, ARNO F. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR HOWSER KULOW, HOWARD H. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR TOWNSEND KUPIEC, EDWARD 9 LT NAVIGATOR DANCE KURTH, CYRUS H. 9 1LT CO-PILOT GRAVES KYLE, RUSSELL C. 9 MSGT CREW CHIEF L    
Back to Alphabet


LA MASON, HAROLD 9 PVT LABATT, DOUGLAS M. 9 TSGT ENGINEER GRAVES LABAY, CURTIS W. 9 SSGT GUNNER CHAMBERS LABS, CARLOS B. 9 1LT BOMBARDIER FAULK LACHAPPELLE, ANTONIO 9 MSGT LACKEY, WILLIAM P. 9 1SGT INTELLIGENCE LACROIX, GERARD A.J. 9 SGT GUNNER LADWIG, DELBERT J. 9 1LT BOMBARDIER ASHCRAFT LAFFERTY, RAY JR. 9 SGT LANCASTER, ALBERT 9 SSGT LANCE, EUGENE G. 9 1LT CO-PILOT LANCHAK, PETER 9 SGT GUNNER PIRRUCCELLO LANDERS, GERALD L. 9 BOMBARDIER CARMACK LANDSBERGER, MAURICE L. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR LANGLEY, MORGAN D. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER LANGSTON, LORIN 9 A/C LANIER, F.B. 9 2LT LAPADULA, CHARLES C. 9 PVT ENGINEER-GUNNER MCCOY LARKIN, WILLIAM T. 9 1LT PILOT LARSEN, DAYTON M. 9 SGT LARSON, IVAN "SWEDE" 9 MSGT ARMAMENT/BOMBARDIER LARUE, JESSE R. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER SHORT LATHAN, ALLAN A. 9 1LT SQUADRON COMMANDING OFFICER LAUBSCHER, JACK L. 9 2LT LAUGHLIN, JACK T. 9 2LT CO-PILOT SPARKS LAURITZEN, RICHARD J. 9 SSGT GUNNER CRALL, YOUNG LAUSTEN, KENNETH J. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER TATUM LAVIN, JOHN N. 9 1LT CO-PILOT GERZIN LAW, DAVID V. 9 SSGT RADIO OPERATOR WILEY LAWRENCE, GEORGE J. 9 SGT GUNNER ZEHREN LAWSON, KENNTH C. 9 PVT LAWSON, THOMAS A. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER ZEHREN LAWTON, CHARLES H. 9 SGT LAZENBY, ELBERT L. 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR CHAMBERS, KELLOGG LEAHY, DICK 9 SGT GUNNER HIGDON LEBEL, ADRIAN A. 9 RADIO OPERATOR CARMACK LEBLANC, JOSEPH V. 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR PIRRUCCELLO LEEPER, JACK D. 9 SGT GUNNER STARK LEGAULT, RAYMOND P. 9 SSGT ENGINEER CASPER LENZ, BERNHART J. 9 LESICH, JOHN G. 9 MSGT ENGINEER FOUNTAIN LEVIS, ROBERT C. 9 2LT LEWIS, CARL F. 9 A/C MECHANIC LEWIS, ELMER D. 9 SSGT GUNNER DELAHAY LEWIS, FRANK T. 9 SSGT GUNNER LINDSEY LEWIS, JACK E. 9 SSGT LEWIS, WILLIAM D. 9 LEYERLY, JOHN R. 9 PFC GUNNER PRICHARD LICK, ARTHUR C. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER THIELEN LIEBERMAN, ROBERT L. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER GREER LIGHT, VAY D. 9 SGT GUNNER FAULK LIMPERT, DANIEL J. 9 SGT LINDAHL, DAVID E. 9 LINDLEY, ERNEST E. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER MCLEAN LINK, EUGENE J. 9 CAPT PILOT LINK LIVELY, JOE JR. 9 SGT GUNNER SHELDON LNENICKA, IRVIN W. 9 CPL GUNNER LODS, ALFRED 9 GUNNER DANCE LONG, PAUL J. 9 1LT PILOT LONG LONGACRE, EARL JR. 9 2LT CO-PILOT SWANSON LONGWELL, JAMES R. 9 CPL RADIO OPERATOR LOPEZ, NORMAN 9 KRAMP LORD, FREDERICK O. 9 CAPT BOMBARDIER LORIMER, JAMES JR. 9 LOSER, JOHN F. 9 PFC MECHANIC-GUNNER LOTT, ROBERT L. 9 SSGT LOWDERMILK, CHARLES H. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER SJOGREN LOWE, DOUGLAS M. 9 LT HISTORICAL OFFICER LOWE, LESTER G. 9 2LT CO-PILOT NIBLETT LUEKEN, LEONARD J. 9 SSGT RADIO OPERATOR POSTON LUKAS, BENEDICT A. 9 SSGT GUNNER MCHENRY LUKASZEWICZ, JOHN M. 9 SSGT COOK LUNDBY, HARRY 9 1LT NAVIGATOR ASHCRAFT LUNGREN, ROBERT E. 9 PFC LUNN, ORVIS 9 LYNCH, ARCH E. 9 PVT LYSECZKO, NICHOLAS 9 SSGT GUNNER STEWART LYTLE, JOHN P. 9 CAPT PILOT LYTLE M    
Back to Alphabet


MAAG, MORRIS P. 9 2LT CO-PILOT ELLIOTT MACARTHUR, DAVID C. 9 SSGT MACFARLANE, KARL O. 9 MSGT ENGINEER CHAMBERS, KELLOGG MACK, WALTER T. 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR MACKAY, KENNETH A. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER MACKEY, STEVEN L. 9 1LT CO-PILOT SHELDON MACKLEY, JOHN R. 9 PFC RADIO OPERATOR MADDOX, OWEN E. 9 SSGT GUNNER MADISON, GAYLE E. 9 1LT MAHERAS, JOHN P. 9 CPL GUNNER LYTLE MAIR, ERNIE F. 9 MALE, JAMES D. 9 2LT RADAR OBS WILEY MALLINGER, HORACE 9 2LT BOMBARDIER JORDAN MALOK, ALBERT L. 9 SSGT ENGINEER SHARP MALONE, HARRY "LEO" 9 MALONEY, RAYMOND A. 9 1LT BOMBARDIER G. SMITH, WRIGHT MANN, LLOYD J. 9 CPL MANSFIELD, WILLIAM L. 9 SSGT MANVERSE, ROBERT C. 9 A/C MECHANIC MARANO, GEORGE 9 SGT MARCH, DEAN L. 9 CPL MARCILA, WALTER E. 9 PFC MARGOLIES, NATHAN 9 1LT PILOT MARGOLIES MARGRAVE, THOMAS E. 9/436 LTCOL MARKS, HARRY A. 9 SSGT GUNNER MCCOY MARLAND, RUPERT K. JR. 9 PAYROLL CLERK MAROCCHI, JOSEPH M. 9 CPL MARSH, ALBERT W. 9 SGT MARSH, MALCOLM J. 9 CPL MARSHALL, CLAUDE F. 9 1LT BOMBARDIER WILEY MARSHALL, GARLAND A. 9 SSGT MARTIN, ALBERT O. 9 SGT MARTIN, CLEATUS C. 9 2LT PILOT MARTIN, JULIES T. 9 GUNNER SHELDON MARTSAN, OLEN A. 9 PVT MARVIN, WILLIAM S. 9 SGT GUNNER MASCARI, COSMAS A. 9 SSGT GUNNER DENSBERGER MASSALERRO, ANTONIO 9 MATHIS, GENE 9 SGT GUNNER MATTIE, SAM 9 SGT MEDIC MAYHEW, WILBUR W. 9/88/436 PVT GUNNER FENNELL MCAFEE, DARRAL L. 9 CPL A/C MECHANIC N/A MCARTHUR, DAVID C. 9 SSGT GUNNER MCCOY MCBRIDE, JOHN M. 9 TSGT RADIO OP-GUNNER JOHNSTON MCCANDLESS, WILLIAM R. 9 2LT CO-PILOT CARPENTER MCCARTY, ROBERT 9 SSGT ENGINEER CARPENTER MCCLANAHAN, IRA K. 9 SSGT RADIO OPERATOR ZEHREN MCCORMIK 9 WERDEN MCCOY, CHARLES E. 9 PILOT MCCOY MCCOY, CHARLES E., JR. CAPT MCDANIEL, LEO E. 9 TSGT RADIO OP-GUNNER LARKIN MCDONALD, HUBERT 9 CPL BOMBARDIER HARDISON MCDOWELL, ROBERT 9 FAULK MCGUFFIN, MARTIN H. 9 SSGT GUNNER POSTON MCHENRY, WILLIAM S. 9 2LT PILOT MCHENRY MCKERNAN, JAMES M. 9 SSGT GUNNER KAUFFMAN MCKISSACK, ROBERT G. 9 1LT BOMBARDIER NIBLETT MCLAUGHLIN, JOHN E. 9 RADIO OPERATOR NIXON MCLAUGHLIN, RICHARD T. 9 TSGT ENGINEER FALK MCGRATH, JAMES W. 9 SGT GUNNER MEADE, THOMAS F. 9 CPL GUNNER JORDAN MEARS, FRANCIS C. 9 SGT GUNNER MEGLIO, VITO A. 9 CPL RADIO OPERATOR MELTON, ROBERT E. 9/HQ 1LT MERCIER, JOSEPH R. 9 SSGT GUNNER JENSEN MEREDITH, JAMES M. 9 1LT BOMBARDIER MARGOLIES MERSEREAU, L.R. 9 2LT MEYER, JAMES R. 9 CAPT BOMBARDIER CAWOOD MEYER, WILBERT W. "SHORTY" 9 CPL GUNNER JORDAN MEZA, LOUIS 9 SGT MICHIE, L.T. 9 CPL MILLER 9 FAULK MILLER 9 CREW CHIEF MILLER, HERMAN 9 SSGT GROUND CREW MILLER, LELAND E. 9 CPL GUNNER JORDAN MILLER, P.K. 9 MILLINER, JAMES H. 9 SSGT GUNNER BALDWIN MILTON, ERVIN 9 SGT GUNNER MINER, WILLIAM D. 9 SSGT GUNNER FALK MINO, DANTE (NMI) 9 1LT NAVIGATOR CHAMBERS, KELLOGG MONTGOMERY, ALFRED E. 9 TSGT ENGINEER TOOMEY MOORE, ALBERT W. 9 CPL ARMORER-GUNNER JORDAN MOORE, JOHN B. 9 SGT GUNNER BALDWIN MOORE, JOHN G. 9 SSGT GUNNER LYTLE MOORE, K.M. 9 MOORE, WILLIAM H. 9 TSGT RADIO OP-GUNNER MORDOFF, JOHN 9 MOREY, ALBERT G. 9 SGT GUNNER MORGAN, EDDIE M. 9 2LT MORGAN, WILLIAM T. 9 2LT CO-PILOT PRICHARD MORIARTY, LEO 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER MARGOLIES MOSS, JOHN 9 CO-PILOT EGBERT MOYERS, EUGENE L. 9 GUNNER CARPENTER MUELLER, KURT W. 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR ALLISON MURDOCK, GEORGE 9 MURPHREE, CLYDE R. 9 1LT PILOT MURPHY, FRANCIS G. 9 1LT PILOT MURPHY MYERS 9 VANDYKE N    
Back to Alphabet


NATELLI, ANTHONY A. 9 SGT GUNNER NEAD, BART D. 9 SGT GUNNER NECRASON, CONRAD F. 9 MAJ PILOT COMMANDER NEGLEY, RICHARD V. 9 1LT CO-PILOT DUFRANE NELSON, FRANK JR. 9/493 BOMBARDIER G. NELSON NELSON, JAMES F. 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR MARGOLIES NELSON, WILLIAM C. 9 1LT PILOT NEUHAUS, WILLIAM F. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER CHAMBERS NEWMAN, MARVIN L. 9 1LT BOMBARDIER KELLOGG NEWSOME 9 NIBLETT, CHARLES T. 9 1LT PILOT NIBLETT NIXON, HENRY L. 9 1LT PILOT NORMAN, LLOYD E. 9 SSGT ASST RADIO OP NORMAN, LLOYD H. 9 NORTHCUTT, ROBERT E. 9 1LT PILOT NOSSUM, ERLING J. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER CASPER NURCZYK, MITCHELL Z. 9 1LT BOMBARDIER STURDEVANT O    
Back to Alphabet


O'DONNELL, JOHN A. 9 SSGT RADIO OP-GUNNER MURPHY O'DONNELL, JOSEPH H. 9 SSGT RADIO OP-GUNNER OLSEN 9 OLZEWSKI, EDWARD J. 9 SSGT ENGINEER LYTLE ONDELL, MURL 9/436 PVT RADIO OPERATOR BOWDEN, MORSE ORRIS, HARRY F. 9 TSGT ENGINEER SHORT OTT, WALTER W JR. 9 SSGT GUNNER WILEY OWEN, W.M. 9 P    
Back to Alphabet


PACZKOWSKI, RAYMOND A. 9 SGT GUNNER HOWSER PALACIOS, MANUEL 9 PALMER, MARVIN B. 9 1LT BOMBARDIER BOWDEN PARENT, DANIEL T. 9 PARK, WALTER S. 9 SSGT GUNNER FAULK PARKER, MERRILL, R. 9 1LT CO-PILOT WRIGHT PARSEL, ELMER L. 9 CAPT PILOT PASKEWITZ, NEIL 9 PATTILLO, SAMUEL S. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR DUFRANE PATTON, GERALD D. 9/493 PAUL, DUKE M. 9 2LT CO-PILOT PARSEL PAWKETT, CLARENCE E. 9 SSGT VANDYKE PEKURI, FRED E. HQ/9 WADE PELASCINI, JOHN P. 9/493 PEREZ, ALFONSO B. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER PERRY 9 GROUND CREW PERRY, J.L. 9 PVT GUNNER BOWDEN PEYLOCK, THOMAS R. 9 SGT CREW CHIEF PFISTER, JEROME W. 9 1LT PFLUG, JASON 9 PFUND, MELVIN A. 9 2LT CO-PILOT NORTHCUTT PHILBROOK, CARROLL 9 PHILLIPS, GEORGE 9 PIATT, DARWIN W. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR PICKETT, GEORGE W. 9 SSGT ENGINEER STRAUBEL PIERCE, WILLIAM G. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER BURNS PILLERS, DANIEL T. 9 PIRAINO, BARTHOLOMEW J. 9 SSGT ENGINEER JORDAN PITTARD, CHARLES A. 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR MCHENRY PITTMAN, CHARLES K. 9 1LT CO-PILOT KAUFFMAN PLAUTZ, ROBERT L. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER POAUNOFF, JAMES C. 9 PFC ENGINEER PARSEL POHL, GLENN R. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER POLESCINI, JOHN 9 PORTER, JOHN W. 9 PFC FLOHR POSTON, VIRGIL L. 9 PILOT POTTS, JAMES C. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER FALK POUTRE, HARRY L. JR. 9 SGT GUNNER PRAY, PHILLIP 9 PRESTON, DENNY C. 9/22 SGT PRICHARD, WILLIAM J. 9 1LT PILOT PRINCE, WILLIAM H. 9 TSGT NORTHCUTT PUCKETT, JUDSON 9 SGT PUTMAN, JOHN F. 9 1LT CO-PILOT WATSON Q    
Back to Alphabet


R    
Back to Alphabet


RAAB, MICHAEL A. 9 SGT RACKLEY, ULMER K. 9 GUNNER RADCLIFFE, SMITH W. 9 PFC GUNNER SHARP RADEMACHER, LAWRENCE D. 9 SSGT ARO-GUNNER GO. WILSON RAGLAND, WILLIAM A., JR. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR BALDWIN RAIKLEN, HAROLD 9 RAKELA, FRANK V. 9 1LT PILOT RAKELA RANDLE, ROBERT 9 PILOT RAUBITSCHEK, IRVING 9 2LT NAVIGATOR MCHENRY REED, EDWARD 9 SSGT GUNNER MARGOLIES REED, HOVEY G. 9 SSGT CREW CHIEF REISINGER, CHARLES G. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER ZEHREN REYNOLDS, ONEAL S. 9 CPL BOMBARDIER SWANSON RIDDLE, ROBERT L. 9 1LT RIGHTBOWER, HAROLD V. 9 SSGT GUNNER STURDEVANT, RING, JOHN W. 9 SSGT GUNNER CRALL ROBERTS, JOHN O. 9 SSGT ENGINEER BOWDEN ROBINSON, STANLEY K. 9 MAJ PILOT RODRIGUEZ, FRANK 9 SSGT GUNNER WRIGHT ROSSITER, JOHN 9 ENGINEER LINK RUHBERG, GEORGE N. JR. 9 SGT GUNNER RUNDELL, JACK E. 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR CRALL RUONVAARA, ART 9/493 RUSSELL, HARRY 9 SSGT GUNNER POSTON RUSSELL, JAMES M. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER RUSSELL, JAMES R. 9 GUNNER RUSSELL, LOUIS L. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER LARKIN RUTHERFORD, DONALD I. 9 2LT CO-PILOT SJOGREN, SHELDON RYAN, ELLIOT J. "RED" 9 SSGT GUNNER LARKIN S    
Back to Alphabet


SADLER, EDWARD D. 9 SSGT GUNNER SADLOSKI, STANLEY P. 9 TSGT ENGINEER MARGOLIES SAGE, ROBERT A. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER SALICKA 9 SALMON, HORACE T. 9 PVT SANDERSEN 9 VANDYKE SARGENT, IGNATIUS 9 1LT PILOT SAVIDGE, MARLIN S. 9 2LT CO-PILOT BURNS SCEARCE, HERNDON G. 9 SSGT GUNNER HATTEN SCHERFF, RAYMOND G. 9 1LT CO-PILOT BOWDEN SCHLEICHER, KENNETH E. 9 SSGT ENGINEER JENSEN SCHMELLA, MARVIN J. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR LINDSEY SCHROEDER, LLOYD J. 9 PFC RADIO OPERATOR PRICHARD SCHULTZ, EDWARD C. 9 SSGT GUNNER HOWSER SCHULTZ, MELVILLE E. 9 SSGT GUNNER KAUFFMAN SCRANTON, EDWIN E. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR MARGOLIES SEDAM, CHARLES E. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER MURPHY SEDGWICK, KEITH A. 9 CAPT SEGREST, JAMES H. 9 CPL PHOTO-GUNNER HOWSER SERRANO, ARTURO 9 SHACKELFORD, THOMAS E. 9 TSGT ENGINEER SHARP, FRANK D. 9 CAPT PILOT SHAW, JAMES H. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER SHAW, ROBERT L. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER RANDLE SHEARER, HOWARD "POP" 9 SGT ENGINEER SJOGREN SHELDON, HUGH F. 9 1LT PILOT SHELLEY, WILLIAM F. 9 TSGT PHOTOGRAPHER ROTE SHIPLEY, EDWIN M. 9 PVT GUNNER NORTHCUTT SHIRLEY, WAYNE 9 SSGT GUNNER POSTON SHORT, WILLARD K. 9 1LT PILOT SILVA, LOUIS T. 9 MSGT ENGINEER MCPHERSON SIMMONS, GEORGE L. 9 SJOGREN, HERM 9 PILOT SKAGGS, PHILIP R. 9 SSGT GUNNER KELLOGG SKELTON, CLIFTON 9 SKILES, DUANE H. 9 1LT PILOT COMMANDER SKIPPER, FRANCIS H. 9 CAPT PILOT SKRODENIS 9 ORDNANCE SLADE, EARL 9 SSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER MUNDAY SLOCUM, ROBERT R. 9 SMITH, BERT J. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER JENSEN SMITH, FLOYD F. 9/HQ SMITH, FRANCIS E. 9 2LT CO-PILOT LINDSEY SMITH, HAROLD Q. 9 SSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER SMITH, JAMES D. 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR FALK SMITH, RUSSELL M. 9 2LT CO-PILOT STRAUBEL SMITH, WILLIAM J. 9 2LT CO-PILOT JORDAN SMITH, WILLIAM J. 9 SODERSTROM, ROLAND E. 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR ELLIOTT SODUSTROM, CARL E. 9 MSGT SORRENTINO, WALTER I. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER HATTEN SOUTHERN, CARL 9 SPADACCIA, RAYMOND O. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER JOHNSTON SPANGLER, ELMER R. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR BALFE SPARKS, JOHN M. 9 SPARKS, WALTER W., JR. 9 CAPT PILOT SPARKS SPENCER, CHARLES H. 9 PVT GUNNER NORTHCUTT SPENCER, WARREN G. 9 SPENCER, WARREN J. 9 SSGT RADIO OPERATOR LYTLE SPIEK, HENRY T.J. 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR JA. BARTON SPRENG, ROBERT P. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER PARSEL SPURLING, DONALD E. 9 SGT ENGINEER SHELDON STACY, THOMAS 9 RADIO OPERATOR LINK STACY, WILLIAM 9 STAFFORD, CHARLES A. 9 CAPT FLT SURGEON KESTER STAMPER, CLAUDE L., JR. 9 SSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER RANDLE STARBUCK, HOBART W. 9 TSGT RADIO OP-GUNNER HOWSER STARK, WILLIAM R. 9 COL SQDN & GROUP DEPUTY C.O. STEFANI 9 RANDLE STELL, ROBERT L. 9 STETTNER, RAYMOND A. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER STEVENS, TIMOTHY (NMI) 9 SSGT GUNNER STEWART, WALTER HQ/9/492 CAPT PILOT STEWART, WILLIAM "JUMBO" 9 PILOT FENNELL STINSON, PAUL E. 9/493 GOODRICH STOKES, WILLIS T. 9 PFC ARMORER-GUNNER PARSEL STOUT, ROBERT D. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER HIGDON STRAYER, FLOYD K. 9 2LT CO-PILOT MURPHY STROTHER, DONALD ROOT 9 CAPT A/C COMMANDER STURDEVANT, ROBERT L. 9 1LT PILOT SUBER, CLARENCE "LARRY" HQ/9 NAVIGATOR RIDGELL SUCHER, DONALD R. 9 SULGROVE, JOHN L. 9 CPL CREW CHIEF SULLENDER, ALFRED 9 VANDYKE SUMMERS, CLARENCE 9 SUMMERS, ROBERT 9/493 SWANSON, THEODORE B. 9/22 1LT PILOT SWANSON SWEEDAR, GEORGE E. 9 PFC ARMORER-GUNNER SWANSON SWISHER, HARRY 9 T    
Back to Alphabet


TATUM, HOYT 9 TAYLOR, D.E. 9 LT CO-PILOT HIGDON TAYLOR, KENNETH L. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER TAYLOR, WILLARD 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER DANCE TEASDALE, JAY M. 9 TEEHAN, FRANCIS J. 9 PVT GUNNER SHARP TEITEL, JULIUS 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER TERRELL, LLOYD N. 9 PFC GUNNER SPARKS TERRY, THURZAL Q. 9 1LT BOMBARDIER POSTON TETTEMER, EDWIN 9 THEIRRY, EDWARD 9 GROUND CREW THIELEN, EDWARD J. 9 1LT PILOT THOMAS, WALTER 9 SSGT GUNNER SJOGREN THOMPSON, WILLIAM B. 9 SSGT ARMORER-GUNNER MURPHY THORNE, OLA P. 9 LT BOMBARDIER THORPE, ALBERT A. 9 CPL ENGINEER HOWSER THORSON, VERNON L. 9 TSGT ENGINEER KELLOGG TIDROW, DOUGLAS D. 9 SSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER HIGDON TISONYAI, E.T. 9 2LT TOMPKINS, HAROLD 9 SSGT ENGINEER NIBLETT TRIMPE, MELVIN J. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER BALDWIN TRINKLE, HAROLD K. HQ/9/492 1LT SQDN C.O. WINZER TULL, JAMES E. 9 ACTING C.O. TUNNELL, DONALD S. 9 SGT GUNNER LYTLE U    
Back to Alphabet


ULMA, WALTER 9 V    
Back to Alphabet


VAN GEEM, JACK W. 9 SGT GROUND CREW/MECH VANDYKE 9 PILOT VARNELL, CHESTER C. JR. 9 TSGT RADIO OP-GUNNER VASQUEZ, LEO 9 BOMBARDIER EGBERT VESTA, VINTON A. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER DENSBERGER VINCENT, JOSEPH 9 SGT GUNNER VOLIN, SAUL 9 1LT NAVIGATOR LINK VOUGHT, HOBERT W. 9 CPL GUNNER LINK VRALSTED, LYLE L. 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR ALBERT W    
Back to Alphabet


WAGONER, ORBRA A. 9 TSGT GUNNER MCHENRY WALKER, ROBERT R. 9 TSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER WALSH, BERNARD C. 9 SGT ARMORER-GUNNER GOODRICH WALSH, WILLIAM HQ/9/493 WALTERS, PAUL A. 9 CPL GUNNER WALTHERS, GEORGE A. 9 1LT WARDEN, HARRY L. 9 2LT CO-PILOT WARREN, JAMES L. 9 CO-PILOT WASSERMAN, STANLEY 9 2LT CO-PILOT POSTON WATERBURY, ROBERT L. 9/493 WATESKI, JOSEPH C. 9 PFC ENGINEER LINDSEY WATSON, WILLIAM H. 9 1LT PILOT WEAVER, ROBERT M. 9 SSGT ENGINEER-GUNNER WEBER, CHESTER 9 WEBSTER, A.L. 9 SSGT GUNNER WEBSTER, PAUL E. 9 TSGT ENGINEER BURNS WEEKS 9 WEGNER, WALTER L. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR POSTON WEINBERG, LEONARD 9 TSGT RADIO OP-GUNNER WELLIN, S.W. 9 2LT WELLS, JOSEPH B. 9 SSGT GUNNER WRIGHT WELLS, TYMAN M. 9 SSGT GUNNER KAUFFMAN WENTZ, ROY A. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR WRIGHT WHALEN, CHARLES D. 9 SSGT ENGINEER ZEHREN WHEELER, HAROLD E. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR FLOHR, FALK WHISLER, DONALD L. 9 SSGT FLOHR WHITESIDE, GEORGE M. 9 SSGT GUNNER HOWSER WHITHAM, JACK W. 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR BALDWIN WHITT, SAMUEL S. 9 1LT SQDN INTEL OFFICER WILEY, CHARLES L. 9 1LT PILOT WILEY, MURLE F. 9 2LT NAVIGATOR LYTLE WILLIAMS, JAMES M. 9 GUNNER FAULK WILLS, WALLACE 9 PILOT WILSON 9 JOHNSTON WILSON, DALE R. 9 CPL ARMORER-GUNNER WERDEN WILSON, EDWARD W. 9 2LT OBSERVER BURNS WILSON, GEORGE H. 9 2LT BOMBARDIER SHARP WILSON, JACK T. 9 1LT WILSON, JOHN N. 9 1LT NAVIGATOR MURPHY WILSON, ROBERT C. 9 WILVER, WILLIAM L. 9 WINDERL, FRANCIS C. 9 SSGT RADIO OPERATOR WRIGHT WIRTZER, LOUIS 9 WISSLER, ROBERT 9 WITZKE, ROBERT C. 9 WNUK, JOHN A. 9 TSGT RADIO OPERATOR WOLFE 9 RANDLE WOOLF, MERRILL E. 9 1LT CO-PILOT DENSBERGER WORRALL, ROBERT P. 9 2LT RADAR CALIBRATION OFFICER WORTHINGTON, ROBERT T. 9 2LT CO-PILOT MCCOY WRIGHT, BILL 9 CAPT PILOT WRIGHT WRIGLEY, GEORGE F. 9 SSGT BOMBARDIER FOUNTAIN WUNDERLICH, HERBERT 9/493 1LT CO-PILOT SHARP Y    
Back to Alphabet


YONKOVIACK, ANTONIO 9 YOUNT, ARTHUR P. 9 SGT GUNNER Z    
Back to Alphabet


ZEHREN, JOHN G. 9 2LT PILOT ZIGLER 9 ZIPPERIAN, ARTHUR W. 9 2LT CO-PILOT MCHENRY

7TH BG PERSONNEL

436th Bomb Squadron    492nd Bomb Squadron    493rd Bomb Squadron

HOME